Glenwood City
1

Wednesday, March 1, 2017
TimeEventDetails
School Counseling Activity

ACT WORKKEYS TESTING

ACT WORKKEYS TESTING

6:30am- 8:00amBasketball - Boys' HS Practice
HS Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDestination Imagination
Elementary Music (Room #130) location

D.I. HS Team Traynor

D.I. HS Team Traynor

3:45pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Activities
Elementary Gym location

Open Gym for Softball

Open Gym for Softball

6:30pm- 9:00pmCommunity Activity
HS Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball - Activities
Elementary Gym location

4th and 5th Grade Youth Volleyball Practice

4th and 5th Grade Youth Volleyball Practice

Thursday, March 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 8:30amTitle I
Commons, Commons Kitchen location

Title I Dr. Seuss Breakfast

Title I Dr. Seuss Breakfast

9:00am- 6:00pmStudent Council
HS Gym location

Student Council Sponsored Red Cross Blood Drive

Student Council Sponsored Red Cross Blood Drive

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys' HS Practice
Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmDestination Imagination
3:30pm- 5:00pmDestination Imagination
Elementary Library location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDestination Imagination
Elementary Music (Room #130) location

Jess Olson's MS DI Team

Jess Olson's MS DI Team

3:30pm- 5:30pmDestination Imagination
Room # 223 (MS Science Lab) location

Anderson/Unser MS DI Team

Anderson/Unser MS DI Team

3:45pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Activities
Elementary Gym location

Open Gym for Softball

Open Gym for Softball

5:30pm- 7:30pmDestination Imagination
Art Room - High School - Ms. Jones (#422) location

D.I. HS Team Motz

D.I. HS Team Motz

5:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling - Activities
Wrestling Room location

Youth Wrestling Practice: 4K-2: 5:30-6:30 & 3-5 6:30 - 7:30

Youth Wrestling Practice: 4K-2: 5:30-6:30 & 3-5 6:30 - 7:30

6:00pm- 8:00pmAthletic Banquet/Celebration
Commons, Commons Kitchen location

High School Girls Basketball Banquet

High School Girls Basketball Banquet

6:00pm- 7:30pmVolleyball - Activities
Elementary Gym location

Youth Volleyball Practice

Youth Volleyball Practice

Friday, March 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmDestination Imagination
Room # 317 (Ms. Nelson) location

D.I. MS Team Jordheim

D.I. MS Team Jordheim

6:00pm- 7:30pmVolleyball - Activities
Elementary Gym location

Youth Volleyball Practice

Youth Volleyball Practice

Saturday, March 4, 2017
Sunday, March 5, 2017
Monday, March 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:20pm- 5:00pmDestination Imagination
Pit location

Elem D.I. Team Unser

Elem D.I. Team Unser

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys' HS Practice
HS Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDestination Imagination
Room # 317 (Ms. Nelson) location

D.I. MS Team Jordheim

D.I. MS Team Jordheim

4:00pm- 9:00pmMusic Department

Solo and Ensemble

Solo and Ensemble

5:30pm- 7:30pmDestination Imagination
Art Room - High School - Ms. Jones (#422) location

D.I. HS Team Motz

D.I. HS Team Motz

5:30pm- 8:30pmVolleyball - Activities
Elementary Gym, HS Gym location

Youth Volleyball Practice

Youth Volleyball Practice

5:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling - Activities
Wrestling Room location

Youth Wrestling Practice: 4K-2: 5:30-6:30 & 3-5 6:30 - 7:30

Youth Wrestling Practice: 4K-2: 5:30-6:30 & 3-5 6:30 - 7:30

Tuesday, March 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:20pm- 5:00pmDestination Imagination
Room # 223 (MS Science Lab) location

DI Elem Team Unser

DI Elem Team Unser

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys' HS Practice
HS Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDestination Imagination
Elementary Music (Room #130) location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDestination Imagination
Room # 413 (Ms Kjellberg) location

D.I HS Team Jones

D.I HS Team Jones

3:45pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Activities
Elementary Gym location

Open Gym for Softball

Open Gym for Softball

5:00pm- 7:00pmDestination Imagination
Room #321 (MS Science Lab) location

MS D.I. Team Anderson

MS D.I. Team Anderson

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball - Activities
Elementary Gym location

Youth Volleyball Practice

Youth Volleyball Practice