Boyceville
1

Thursday, November 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
MS Honors Band
Away location

Selected 7-8 grade band students to perform at Shell Lake Arts Center, Shell Lake, WI.

Selected 7-8 grade band students to perform at Shell Lake Arts Center, Shell Lake, WI.

Volleyball State
7:00amTCE Picture Retakes
TCE Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Open Gym
HS Gym location

Split Gym

Split Gym

3:30pm- 5:30pmGNW Basketball Practice - Girls 7th Gr
HS Gym location
5:00pmBasketball: Boys Middle School Gamevs. Elk Mound  @  Boyceville Middle School
GymatoriumlocationFS
5:30pm- 7:00pmGNW Basketball Practice - Boys 6th Gr
TCE Gym location
Friday, November 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
END OF QUARTER (MS/HS)

End of 1st Quarter

End of 1st Quarter

Football Level 3 Playoffs
Volleyball State
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys MS Practice
HS Gymatorium location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGNW Basketball Practice - Girls 4th Gr
TCE Gym location

Bird

Bird

5:30pm- 7:00pmGNW Basketball Practice - Boys 5th Gr
HS Gymatorium location

Roemhild

Roemhild

Saturday, November 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Football Level 3 Playoffs
Honors Band
Away location

Selected 9-12 grade band students to perform at UW Eau Claire, Eau Claire, WI.

Selected 9-12 grade band students to perform at UW Eau Claire, Eau Claire, WI.

Volleyball State
8:00am- 4:00pm3/4th Girls Youth tournament
HS Gym location
Sunday, November 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Open Gym
HS Gym location

5-8th Grade Open Gym

5-8th Grade Open Gym

6:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls Open Gym
HS Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Boys Open Gym
HS Gym location
Monday, November 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Basketball - Girls HS Practice

1st Day of Practice

1st Day of Practice

5:00pmBasketball: Boys Middle School Gamevs. School District of Somerset  @  Boyceville High School
GymatoriumlocationFS
5:15pm- 6:15pmKarate Class
TCE Commons location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Boys Open Gym
HS Gym location
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys MS Practice
HS Gymatorium location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGNW Basketball Practice - Girls 4th Gr
TCE Gym location

Bird

Bird

5:00pm- 7:00pmGNW Basketball Practice - Girls 7th Gr
TCE Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGNW Basketball Practice - Boys 5th Gr
HS Gymatorium location

Roemhild

Roemhild

7:00pm- 8:00pmNational Honor Society Induction Ceremony
HS Commons location
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00amDSC Sportsmanship Summit

@ Elk Mound

@ Elk Mound

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys MS Practice
HS Gymatorium location
5:00pm- 6:30pmGNW Basketball Practice - Boys 5th Gr
HS Gymatorium location
7:30pm- 8:30pmFolk Dancing
TCE Gym location