Skip to content
Spring Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No School
Holiday Break
2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Competition Team Practice
5:20pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Wrestling Room
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Valley Eagles 4-H
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade Boys
3
Special Activity - Evening
@MS/HS Commons
SV Royalty Bake Sale - Varsity Basketball Game
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Competition Team Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Special Activity - Evening
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Valley High School
4
Vallettes
@Outside of school
Prescott Dance Invitational!
8:00am - 9:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7th Grade
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth Basketball
@MS/HS Gym
3rd Grade Girls
9:30am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Boys
11:00am - 12:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th Grade Boys
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Set-up for Sunday
5
7:00am - 4:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
4-H Drama Practice
@
Multiple Location
Valley Eagles
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th Grade Shooting Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Family Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
6
6:00am - 7:00am
Color Guard
@Elementary Cafeteria
3:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Elementary Library
Special Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Competition Team Practice
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Class
@Elementary Choir Room
5:20pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Wrestling Room
Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Elementary Cafeteria
Flags
6:15pm - 7:00pm
XaBeat
@Elementary Choir Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boy Scouts
@MS/HS Library
Spring Valley/Elmwood
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7th Grade
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spring Valley High School
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Performance Team Practice
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Class
@Elementary Choir Room
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Pancake Supper
@
Multiple Location
Scholarship Fundraiser
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th Grade Boys
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade - Split with 5th Grade
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Valley High School
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Competition Team Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Spring Valley Elementary School
Gym or Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th Grade Boys
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Elementary Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@MS/HS Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade Boys
7:15pm - 8:00pm
XaBeat
@Elementary Choir Room
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SPEC
@MS/HS Art Room
Art Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Competition Team Practice
4:00pm - 4:30pm
XaBeat
@Elementary Choir Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:20pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Wrestling Room
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Boyceville High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley Elementary School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boyceville High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
10
Dorian Honors Choir
@MS/HS Gym
January 10-12 at Luther College, Decorah IA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Competition Team Practice
5:15pm - 7:30pm
SPEC
@MS/HS Commons
Spring Valley Community Cancer Fund - Potato Bar Fundraiser
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Valley High School
11
Vallettes
@Outside of school
Conference Competition @ Eau Claire North
8:00am - 9:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7th Grade
9:00am
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Elmwood High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth Basketball
@MS/HS Gym
3rd Grade Girls
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@New Richmond High School
9:30am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Boys
12:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spring Valley High School
12
Dorian Honors Choir
At Luther College in Decorah, IA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
4-H Drama Practice
@
Multiple Location
Valley Eagles
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th Grade Shooting Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Family Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
13
Dorian Honors Choir
At Luther College in Decorah, IA
6:00am - 7:00am
Color Guard
@Elementary Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Competition Team Practice
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Class
@Elementary Choir Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Menomonie High School
HS Field House (Court 1)
5:20pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Wrestling Room
Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Elementary Cafeteria
Flags
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Olivet Otters 4-H
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm - 7:00pm
XaBeat
@Elementary Choir Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7th Grade
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Valley High School
14
Dorian Honors Choir
At Luther College in Decorah, IA
3:05pm - 4:05pm
5th Grade Leadership Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Competition Team Practice
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Class
@Elementary Choir Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Elk Mound Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade Boys
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
PARENTS' NIGHT
15
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Performance Team Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Spring Valley Elementary School
Gym or Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th Grade Boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade Boys
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@MS/HS Gym
7:15pm - 8:00pm
XaBeat
@Elementary Choir Room
16
Vallettes
Winter Performance Team @ BBB
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SPEC
@MS/HS Art Room
Art Club
4:00pm - 4:30pm
XaBeat
@Elementary Choir Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Durand High School
7th grade game @ 4:30 followed by the 8th grade game
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood City High School
5:20pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Wrestling Room
Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Quilt Club
@MS/HS Classroom
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Boyceville High School
Gymatorium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th Grade Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Valley High School
17
End of MS/HS 2nd quarter
SPEC
5th Grade Ski Trip to Afton Alps
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Boyceville High School
HS Gym
$100 for a team or $10 per wrestler
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Postponed)
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
18
8:00am - 9:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7th Grade
9:00am
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Spring Valley High School
9:00am
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Boyceville High School
HS Gym
$150 per team or $10 a wrestler
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Weigh Ins at 8:30 AM
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
4-H Drama Practice
@Elementary Cafeteria
Valley Eagles
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Boys
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th Grade Shooting Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Family Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
20
Inservice Day/No School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gym
Varsity
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Competition Team Practice
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
8th Grade
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Class
@Elementary Choir Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade Boys GAME (moved to E/PC)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Spring Valley High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Elementary Cafeteria
Flags
6:15pm - 7:00pm
XaBeat
@Elementary Choir Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boy Scouts
@MS/HS Library
Spring Valley/Elmwood
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Electrical Code Class
(Cancelled)
@ITV Classroom
WITC-RL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Spring Valley High School
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@MS/HS Board Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7th Grade Boys
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Competition Team Practice
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Class
@Elementary Choir Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Pepin High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Spring Valley High School
5:20pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Wrestling Room
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Glenwood City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Competition Team Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Spring Valley Elementary School
Gym or Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th Grade Boys
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@MS/HS Gym
7:15pm - 8:00pm
XaBeat
@Elementary Choir Room
23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SPEC
@MS/HS Art Room
Art Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Performance Team Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Glenwood City High School
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade
5:20pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Wrestling Room
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade Boys
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Mondovi High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Spring Valley High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th Grade Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Competition Team Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Glenwood City High School
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Valley High School
25
Vallettes
@Outside of school
Regional Dance Competition @ Wausau East
7:00am - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Boys
8:00am - 9:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7th Grade
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Shell Lake High School
9:30am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Boys
11:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
3rd Grade Boys
7:30pm - 5:00pm
4H Art Fest
@
Multiple Location
26
11:00am - 1:00pm
Hawks Baseball
@Elementary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
4-H Drama Practice
@
Multiple Location
Valley Eagles
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th Grade Shooting Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Family Open Gym
@Elementary Gym
27
6:00am - 7:00am
Color Guard
@Elementary Cafeteria
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Class
@Elementary Choir Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:20pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Wrestling Room
Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Cumberland High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Elementary Cafeteria
Flags
6:15pm - 7:00pm
XaBeat
@Elementary Choir Room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Electrical Code Class
(Cancelled)
@ITV Classroom
WITC-RL
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MS/HS Gym
7th Grade
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade Boys
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cumberland High School
28
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SPEC
@
Multiple Location
Early Childhood Family Night
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Competition Team Practice (if we make it to state)
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Class
@Elementary Choir Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade Boys
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spring Valley High School
29
Dunn-St. Croix Honor's Choir/Band
At Elk Mound
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Performance Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Spring Valley Elementary School
Gym or Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th Grade Boys
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Elementary Cafeteria
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Post Prom Parent Meeting
@MS/HS Library
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@MS/HS Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Little Dribblers
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm - 8:00pm
XaBeat
@Elementary Choir Room
30
Middle School Honors Band
UW-Eau Claire - All Day
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SPEC
@MS/HS Art Room
Art Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Commons
Competition Team Practice (if we make it to state)
4:00pm - 4:30pm
XaBeat
@Elementary Choir Room
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Clear Lake High School
5:20pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Wrestling Room
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th Grade Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Mondovi High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Mondovi High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Spring Valley High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
31
12:00pm
Vallettes
@MS/HS Gym
State Pep Fest
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Menomonie Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Viking Middle School-Woodville
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Durand High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Durand High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Durand High School
Prom 50/50
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Community Education
During the School Day
Field Trips
Fund-raisers
School Schedule
SV Elementary
SV Middle/High School
SV School District
The Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?