Skip to content
Spring Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2022
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Adults - HS, Family & Kids - Elem.
3
9:00am - 10:00am
SPEC
@Elementary Gym
Throwing
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Youth Dance
@Elementary Commons
Extra classroom - W135
5:15pm - 6:45pm
7th grade BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th grade boys basketball practice
@MS/HS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Valley Eagles 4-H
@MS/HS Library
4
5:30am - 6:30am
Make FIT Happen
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Dance
@Elementary Classroom
Extra classroom - W135
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7th grade BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Unity High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Unity High School
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elementary Classroom
W135 - extra classroom
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th grade BBB practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th grade boys basketball practice
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Boys
6
5:30am - 6:30am
Make FIT Happen
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th grade GBB Practice
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Stage/ Inside Curtains
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Colfax High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Boyceville High School
Gymatorium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Colfax High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Colfax High School
7
Vallettes
Performance #3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Valley High School
8
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@New Richmond High School
Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SPEC
@MS/HS Gym
Girls Basketball Alumni Game
9
Dorian Honors Choir
Luther College - Decorah IA
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Adults - HS, Family & Kids - Elem.
10
Dorian Honors Choir
Luther College - Decorah IA
3:30pm
Special School Board Meeting
@Elementary Commons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Youth Dance
@Elementary Commons
Extra classroom - W135
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th grade boys basketball practice
@Elementary Gym
Team White
5:30pm - 6:30pm
6th grade GBB Practice
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Osceola High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym - North
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Olivet Otters 4-H
@MS/HS Library
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Osceola High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
11
Dorian Honors Choir
Luther College - Decorah IA
5:30am - 6:30am
Make FIT Happen
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Art Club
@MS/HS Art Room
Middle School Ceramic Session
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th grade BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Dance
@Elementary Classroom
Extra classroom - W135
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Elk Mound Middle School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
6th grade GBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Stage/ Inside Curtains
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Spring Valley Elementary Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Glenwood City High School
6:15pm - 7:15pm
5th Grade GBB Practice
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spring Valley High School
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Good News Club
@Elementary Classroom
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
School Play
@MS/HS Board Room
Auditions
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th grade boys basketball practice
@Elementary Gym
Full Team
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elementary Classroom
W135 - extra classroom
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th grade BBB practice
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Activity
@Elementary Library
Outdoor Athletic Field Task Force
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Boys
13
5:30am - 6:30am
Make FIT Happen
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
6th grade GBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Spring Valley Elementary Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Stage/ Inside Curtains
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Colfax High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Spring Valley High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Colfax High School
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym- Middle
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Elk Mound High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elk Mound High School
15
Vallettes
Western WI Conference Championship @ EC Memorial
8:00am - 9:00am
6th grade boys basketball practice
@Elementary Gym
Team Red
9:00am - 10:00am
4th grade GBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: Middle School
@Boyceville High School
HS Gym
$15.00 per wrestler or $150.00 per team.
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Chippewa Falls High School
Weigh Ins at 8:00 AM
16
11:00am - 1:00pm
Hawks Baseball
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Adults - HS, Family & Kids - Elem.
17
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Youth Dance
@Elementary Commons
Extra classroom - W135
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Ellsworth High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Spring Valley High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Quilt Club
@MS/HS Classroom
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ellsworth High School
7:00pm
Regular School Board Meeting
@MS/HS Board Room
18
5:30am - 6:30am
Make FIT Happen
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Art Club
@MS/HS Art Room
Middle School Ceramic Session
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th grade BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Dance
@Elementary Classroom
Extra classroom - W135
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Glenwood City High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Stage/ Inside Curtains
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Valley High School
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Good News Club
@Elementary Classroom
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Play Practice
@MS/HS Board Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th grade GBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elementary Classroom
W135 - extra classroom
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th grade BBB practice
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Boys
20
5:30am - 6:30am
Make FIT Happen
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@St. Mary's Durand
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Spring Valley Elementary Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
6:45pm - 8:15pm
7th grade BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spring Valley High School
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th grade BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Elk Mound High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk Mound High School
22
MS/HS Ag Room
Goat and Sheep Workshop
8:00am - 9:00am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
Open Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
4th grade GBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Shell Lake High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Spring Valley High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Spring Valley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Spring Valley Elementary Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Spring Valley Elementary Main Gym
23
11:00am - 1:00pm
Hawks Baseball
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Adults - HS, Family & Kids - Elem.
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Durand High School
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Youth Dance
@Elementary Commons
Extra classroom - W135
5:00pm - 6:00pm
6th grade boys basketball practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
3rd grade GBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Spring Valley High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@MS/HS Choir Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SPEC
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Throwing
25
5:30am - 6:30am
Make FIT Happen
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Art Club
@MS/HS Art Room
Middle School Ceramic Session
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Play Practice
@MS/HS Choir Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th grade BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Dance
@Elementary Classroom
Extra classroom - W135
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Boyceville Middle School
Gymatorium
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Stage/ Inside Curtains
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Colfax High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spring Valley High School
26
Dunn-St. Croix Honor's Choir/Band
At Spring Valley Schools
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Good News Club
@Elementary Classroom
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Play Practice
@MS/HS Choir Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th grade boys basketball practice
@Elementary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elementary Classroom
W135 - extra classroom
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th grade BBB practice
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th Grade Boys
27
4th Grade Boys BBall
Halftime Performance at Boys Varsity Game
5:30am - 6:30am
Make FIT Happen
@Elementary Gym
8:15am - 4:00pm
Field Trip
5th & 6th Grade Ski Trip to Trollhaugen
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Play Practice
@MS/HS Choir Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7th grade BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Elementary Stage/ Inside Curtains
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Durand High School
Parent's Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Boyceville High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boyceville High School
HS Gym
29
Vallettes
WACPC Regional Dance @ Hudson HS
9:00am - 10:00am
4th grade GBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: Middle School
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
10:30am - 11:30am
3rd Grade Boys BBall
@Elementary Gym
2:00pm
Dunn-St. Croix Honor's Choir/Band
@
Multiple Location
at Spring Valley
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Spring Valley Elementary Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Valley High School
30
11:00am - 1:00pm
Hawks Baseball
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Adults - HS, Family & Kids - Elem.
31
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Play Practice
@MS/HS Choir Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Vallettes
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
Competition Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th grade BBB Practice
@Elementary Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym- Middle
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Youth Dance
@Elementary Commons
Extra classroom - W135
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym-South
5:30pm - 6:30pm
3rd grade GBB Practice
@Elementary Gym - Behind South Curtain
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Changed)
@Elmwood High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Spring Valley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Spring Valley High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elmwood School District
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Community Education
During the School Day
Field Trips
Fund-raisers
School Schedule
SV Elementary
SV Middle/High School
SV School District
The Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?