Skip to content
Glenwood City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Glenwood City Middle School
Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Glenwood City Middle School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
WrCl
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Boyceville High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Cameron High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BBAT
@HS Gym
6th Grade Team
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Cameron High School
Rescheduled from 1/9/18.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boyceville High School
HS Gym
2
7:00am - 9:00pm
GCMD
Middle School Honors Band - UW-Eau Claire
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Viking Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Viking Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Durand High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Durand High School
Parents' Night
3
8:00am - 7:00pm
BBAT
@
Multiple Location
Boys 5-8 Basketball Tournament
9:00am
Basketball: G/C
@Elmwood Middle/High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
GCMD
Pep Band @ UW-Eau Claire - Zorn Arena UWEC vs. UW-Oshkosh
4
5
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
WrCl
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BBAT
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade Youth Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VBAC
@Commons
Spring Volleyball League Meeting
6
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Assumption
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
Moose Country 106.7FM
PEP BAND
7
6:30am
BBPR
@HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
8
3:45pm - 5:00pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Plum City Elementary School
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@New Richmond Middle School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
WrCl
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BBAT
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade Team
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glenwood City High School
9
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BBAT
@Elementary Gym
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
PEP BAND
10
8:00am - 5:00pm
BBAT
@
Multiple Location
Girls Grade 5 Basketball Tournament
10:00am
WIAA
Individual Wrestling Regional Tournament at Spring Valley High School
11
12
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Boyceville Middle School
Gymatorium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
WrCl
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@St. Croix Central Middle School
MS Large Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Prescott Intermediate School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Prescott High School
Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Prescott High School
Gymnasium
13
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BBAT
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade Youth Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Caddie Woodlawn Elementary
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Boyceville High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BBAT
@Elementary Gym
8th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boyceville High School
HS Gym
14
6:30am
BBPR
@HS Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
15
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
WrCl
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Plum City High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GCSC
@
Multiple Location
MS Student Council Open Gym/Game Night
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BBAT
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade Team
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Plum City High School
16
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Barron High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
PEP BAND
17
8:00am - 1:00pm
BBAT
@HS Gym
Girls & Boys Grade 4 Basketball games
10:00am
WIAA
Individual Wrestling Sectional Tournament at Osceola High School
18
19
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
WrCl
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
20
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Colfax Elementary School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
Admission - Students/Adults $5.00, age 6 and below $1.00
21
3:00pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
22
TBD
Wrestling: V
@University of Wisconsin - Madison
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GCSB
@Elementary Gym
Softball Open Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Glenwood City Middle School
Elementary Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
WrCl
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Elmwood Middle/High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BBAT
@HS Gym
6th Grade Team
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elmwood School District
23
TBD
Wrestling: V
@University of Wisconsin - Madison
24
TBD
Wrestling: V
@University of Wisconsin - Madison
8:00am - 3:00pm
COAC
4H Clover College
12:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
25
26
5:00pm - 8:00pm
WrCl
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VBAC
@Elementary Gym
Spring League Youth Volleyball Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
VBAC
@HS Gym
Spring League Youth Volleyball Practice
27
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GCSB
@Elementary Gym
Softball Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VBAC
@Elementary Gym
Spring League Youth Volleyball Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
28
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Education
Community Events
Elementary School
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
School Assessments
Summer School
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?