Skip to content
Glenwood City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
WIAA
WIAA D4 Boys' Basketball Regional Semifinals
WIAA
WIAA Boys' Hockey Championship @ Madison
WIAA
WIAA D3 Team Wrestling Championship @ Madison
11:56am - 12:21pm
MSSC
@Choir Room - Ms. Hierlmeier (#313)
12:00pm - 5:00pm
GCMD
District Solo & Ensemble Festival @ Boyceville
3:40pm - 5:30pm
GCSB
@Elementary Gym
Softball Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SET
@HS Gym
Youth Volleyball Practice
2
WIAA
WIAA D4 Girls Basketball Sectional Finals @ EC Memorial
WIAA
WIAA D4 Boys' Basketball Regional Finals
WIAA
WIAA Boys' Hockey Championship @ Madison
WIAA
WIAA D3 Team Wrestling Championship @ Madison
3
4
8:00am - 8:00pm
DECA
DECA State Conference
8:20am - 2:30pm
SCA
Youth Risk Behavior Survey
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SET
@HS Gym
Youth Volleyball Practice
5
8:00am - 8:00pm
DECA
DECA State Conference
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
GCSB
@Elementary Gym
Softball Open Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Middle School Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
GCSB
@HS Library
Softball Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SET
@
Multiple Location
Youth Volleyball Practice
6
7:15am - 8:30am
NHS
@Commons
Academic Breakfast
8:00am - 8:00pm
DECA
DECA State Conference
11:56am - 12:21pm
GCSC
Monthly Meeting
3:40pm - 5:30pm
GCSB
@Elementary Gym
Softball Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
GREC
@HS Gym
Men's League
7
WIAA
WIAA D4 Boys' Basketball Sectional Semifinals @ Colfax
WIAA
WIAA D4 Girls' Basketball Championships @ Green Bay
11:00am - 7:00pm
GCSC
@HS Gym
American Red Cross Bloodmobile
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
GCSB
@Elementary Gym
Softball Open Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
DI
@
Multiple Location
Elementary Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SET
@Elementary Gym
Youth Volleyball Practice
8
WIAA
WIAA D4 Girls' Basketball Championships @ Green Bay
10:30am - 4:00pm
HSAC
Math Masters Contest @ St. Croix Central
11:56am - 12:21pm
ART
Monthly Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
FCCLA
Monthly Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
FFA
Monthly Meeting
2:00pm - 3:00pm
GCMD
@HS Gym
Music In Our Schools Month Performance: UW-Eau Claire Symphony Band
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SET
@
Multiple Location
Youth Volleyball Practice
9
WIAA
WIAA D4 Boys' Basketball Sectional Finals @ Hudson
WIAA
WIAA D4 Girls' Basketball Championships @ Green Bay
10
11
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 8:00pm
PTC
12
8:00am - 2:00pm
HSAC
ACT Testing @ Holy Cross
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 9:00pm
GCMD
@HS Gym
Solo & Ensemble Festival
13
8:00am - 1:00pm
HSAC
ACT WorkKeys Exam
11:56am - 12:21pm
YEAR
Monthly Meeting
4:00pm - 7:00pm
HSAC
@Commons
8th Grade Spaghetti Feed
4:00pm - 8:00pm
PTC
14
WIAA
WIAA D4 Boys' Basketball Championships @ Madison
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Room # 211
Elementary Team (Lee & Fox)
15
WIAA
WIAA D4 Boys' Basketball Championships @ Madison
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
16
WIAA
WIAA D4 Boys' Basketball Championships @ Madison
17
18
6:50am - 7:50am
HSSB
@Elementary Gym
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
BaPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
BaPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSTF
@
Multiple Location
HS Track Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary Team (Berends & Olson)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WRAC
@Commons
Wrestling Banquet
19
6:45am - 7:50am
HSSB
@Elementary Gym
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
3:45pm - 5:45pm
BaPR
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
BaPR
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSTF
@
Multiple Location
HS Track Practice
6:30pm
GCMD
@HS Gym
Middle School Megaband Festival
20
11:56am - 12:21pm
HIST
Monthly Meeting
3:45pm - 5:45pm
BaPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
BaPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSTF
@
Multiple Location
HS Track Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
GREC
@HS Gym
Men's League
21
6:30am - 7:45am
BaPR
@Elementary Gym
6:50am - 7:50am
BaPR
6:50am - 7:50am
HSSB
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Middle School Team
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSTF
@
Multiple Location
HS Track Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Room # 211
Elementary Team (Lee & Fox)
5:30pm - 10:00pm
HSAC
All Club Movie Night
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BBAC
@Commons
HS Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SET
@
Multiple Location
22
11:56am - 12:21pm
Prom
Monthly Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
MSSC
@Choir Room - Ms. Hierlmeier (#313)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSTF
@
Multiple Location
HS Track Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary Team Practice (Olson & Berends)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SET
@HS Gym
23
5:00pm - 10:00pm
COAC
@HS Gym
GC FFA Alumni Dairy Land Donkey Basketball
24
25
6:45am - 8:00am
BaPR
@Elementary Gym
6:50am - 7:50am
HSSB
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
BaPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSTF
@
Multiple Location
HS Track Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary Team (Berends & Olson)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SET
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GCSB
@Elementary Library
Summer Recreation Softball - Organizational Meeting
26
6:50am - 7:50am
HSSB
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
BaPR
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSTF
@
Multiple Location
HS Track Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Middle School Team
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SET
@HS Gym
27
11:56am - 12:21pm
NHS
Monthly Meeting
3:45pm - 6:00pm
BaPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSTF
@
Multiple Location
HS Track Practice
6:00pm - 10:00pm
COAC
@District Board / Conference Room
Fire Officer 1 Class / WITC
6:30pm - 8:30pm
GREC
@HS Gym
Men's League
28
9:00am - 2:00pm
READ
The Diary of Anne Frank - Park Square Theatre 8th Grade
3:45pm - 6:00pm
BaPR
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSTF
@
Multiple Location
HS Track Practice
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Glenwood City High School
Toppers' Softball Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Room # 211
Elementary Team (Lee & Fox)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SET
@HS Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
SET
@HS Gym
29
11:56am - 12:21pm
MSSC
@Choir Room - Ms. Hierlmeier (#313)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSTF
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
HS Track Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SET
@
Multiple Location
Practice and Set-up for Tournament
30
DI
St. Croix Valley Regional Tournament @ Hudson High School
7:00am - 6:00pm
SET
@
Multiple Location
Youth Volleyball Tournament
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Education
Community Events
Elementary School
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
School Assessments
Summer School
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?