Skip to content
Glenwood City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
5:00pm - 6:30pm
FBHS
@Football Practice Field
HS Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HSVB
@HS Gym
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC
@Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:40pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Football: Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Amery Middle School
Gym - North End
Round 1 Amery vs Spooner Round 2 Spooner vs Glenwood City Round 3 Amery vs Glenwood City
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior Varsity
@Amery Middle School
Gym - Main Floor
Round 1 Amery vs Spooner Round 2 Spooner vs Glenwood City Round 3 Amery vs Glenwood City
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Amery High School
Gym
Round 1 Amery vs Spooner Round 2 Spooner vs Glenwood City Round 3 Amery vs Glenwood City
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BOOM
@Playground - Greenspace
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC
@Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSVB
@HS Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:45pm
FBHS
@Football Practice Field
HS Football Practice
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:40pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:45pm
FBHS
@Football Practice Field
HS Football Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
FBAC
@Commons
Football Booster Club HS Team Meal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BOOM
@Playground - Greenspace
5:30pm
Cross Country: V
@St Croix Central High School
Annabelle D. Hanson Sports Complex
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Cameron Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Junior Varsity
@Cameron High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Cameron High School
6
CCAC
Team Meal @ Hiawatha National Bank
3:15pm - 4:30pm
FBAC
@
Multiple Location
Team Meal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC
@Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSVB
@HS Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
3:40pm - 5:00pm
MSVB
@Elementary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
COAC
@HS Gym
Miss GC Coronation
7:00pm
Football: V
@Boyceville High School
Computer/Keyboard Lab Room 132
7
10:00am - 9:00pm
COAC
@
Multiple Location
Miss GC Coronation
8
1:00pm
GCMD
HS/MS Marching Band - Rustic Lore Parade
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC
@Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSVB
@HS Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
5:00pm
Football: Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BOOM
@Playground - Greenspace
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC
@Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSVB
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
FBHS
@Football Practice Field
HS Football Practice
4:30pm
Football: B/Middle School
@Boyceville High School
Computer/Keyboard Lab Room 132
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior Varsity
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FBAC
@Football Field
Grades 2nd - 6th Flag Football
11
10:00am
GCAD
Dunn-St. Croix Conference ADs Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
ART
@Art Room - High School - Ms. Jones (#422)
Art Club Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
FFA
@Ag Room - Mr. Vanderwaal (Room #436)
FFA Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC
@Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSVB
@HS Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:45pm
FBHS
@Football Practice Field
HS Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@HS Library
Youth BB Parents Meeting
12
7:30am - 8:10am
HSAC
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Prep
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HSAC
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Prep
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:45pm
FBHS
@Football Practice Field
HS Football Practice
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Cameron Middle School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
FBAC
@Commons
Football Booster Club HS Team Meal
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Glenwood City High School
Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BOOM
@Playground - Greenspace
5:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Cameron High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Glenwood City High School
Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
13
7:30am - 8:10am
HSAC
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Prep
9:15am - 2:45pm
GCE
1st Grade Field Trip
11:56am - 12:21pm
NHS
@Room #420 (Mr. Hierlmeier)
NHS Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
MSSC
@Room # 316 (Ms. Nied)
Student Council Meeting
3:30pm - 6:00pm
CCAC
Water Aerobics @ New Richmond Centre
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSVB
@HS Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@Glenwood City High School
Football Field
Pep Band
14
7:00am - 2:00pm
BOOM
@
Multiple Location
10:30am
GCMD
Amery Fall Festival Parade - MS Band Report at 9am
15
16
6:50am - 8:00am
AACT
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC
@Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Punt, Pass, & Kick
@Football Field
Ages 8 - 12 as Aug 31st 2019
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSVB
@HS Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
5:00pm
Football: Junior Varsity
@Durand High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BOOM
@Playground - Greenspace
17
7:30am - 8:10am
HSAC
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Prep
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HSAC
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Prep
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSVB
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:45pm
FBHS
@Football Practice Field
HS Football Practice
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@UW ECBC Campus
North Campus
5:00pm
Football: B/Middle School
@Boyceville High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Glenwood City High School
Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FBAC
@Football Field
Grades 2nd - 6th Flag Football
18
11:56am - 12:21pm
HIST
@Band Room - Mr. Lamb (#442)
National History Club Meeting
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Band
@Commons
5th Grade Mouthpiece Testing
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC
@Track
NO MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSVB
@HS Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:45pm
FBHS
@Football Practice Field
HS Football Practice
19
6:50am - 8:00am
AACT
@Weight Room
7:30am - 8:10am
HSAC
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Prep
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC
@Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HSAC
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Prep
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:45pm
FBHS
@Football Practice Field
HS Football Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
FBAC
@Commons
Football Booster Club HS Team Meal
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Glenwood City High School
Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BOOM
@Playground - Greenspace
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Boyceville High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/Junior Varsity
@Boyceville High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
COAC
@Elementary Foyer
Cub Scouts
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Boyceville High School
20
11:56am - 12:21pm
MSSC
@Room # 316 (Ms. Nied)
Student Council Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
YEAR
@District Board / Conference Room
Yearbook Meeting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
FBAC
@
Multiple Location
Team Meal
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSVB
@HS Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Elementary Gym
5:00pm
CCAC
@Cafeteria
Team Meal
7:00pm
Football: V
@Spring Valley High School
21
8:30am
Volleyball: G/Junior Varsity
@Shell Lake High School
9:00am
Cross Country: Middle School
@Osceola Intermediate School
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Osceola Intermediate School
22
2:00pm
GCMD
HS Marching Band - Dam Days Parade/Spring Valley
23
6:50am - 8:00am
AACT
@Weight Room
3:15pm - 4:30pm
FBAC
@
Multiple Location
Team Meal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC
@Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
5:00pm
Football: Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Colfax High School
7th and 8th grade will both begin at 5:00-3 games to 25 Mach 1 Colfax vs Glenwood City Match 2 Glenwood City vs Elmwood/Plum City Match 3 Colfax vs Elmwood/Plu...
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BOOM
@Playground - Greenspace
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Red Wing High School
Sonju Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/Junior Varsity
@Red Wing High School
Sonju Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Red Wing High School
Sonju Gym
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC
@Track
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:45pm
FBHS
@Football Practice Field
HS Football Practice
5:00pm
Football: B/Middle School
@Durand High School
1 game @ 5:00 pm
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Boyceville Middle School
Maker Space - Room 130
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FBAC
@Football Field
Grades 2nd - 6th Flag Football
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
Pep Band
25
6:50am - 8:00am
AACT
@Weight Room
11:56am - 12:21pm
Prom
@Pit
JR Prom Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
Skills USA
@Tech Ed Room - (#439)
Skills USA Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC
@Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GCMD
@Commons
5th Grade Band Registrations & Rental Night
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSVB
@HS Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:45pm
FBHS
@Football Practice Field
HS Football Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WrCl
@HS Library
Wrestling Club Meeting
26
8:30am - 3:00pm
GCE
2nd Grade Field Trip - Gibbs Farm
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSVB
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
FBHS
@Football Practice Field
HS Football Practice
4:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Barron High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Barron High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
FBAC
@Commons
Football Booster Club HS Team Meal
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Glenwood City High School
Elementary Gym
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BOOM
@Playground - Greenspace
27
11:56am - 12:21pm
MSSC
@Room # 316 (Ms. Nied)
Student Council Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC
@Track
NO MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE Scavenger Hunt
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSVB
@HS Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
MSVB
@Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
GCE
@
Multiple Location
PTC Tailgate
7:00pm
Football: V
@Glenwood City High School
Football Field
Pep Band
28
29
30
6:50am - 8:00am
AACT
@Weight Room
1:15pm - 1:45pm
HSAC
@HS Lobby
Letter Jacket Sizing
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CC
@Track
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBMS
@Playground - Greenspace
Full Pads
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Amery Middle School
Gym - North End
5:00pm
Football: Junior Varsity
@Mondovi High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Team
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Junior Varsity
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Education
Community Events
Elementary School
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
School Assessments
Summer School
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?