Skip to content
Glenwood City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
GCMD
Middle School Honors Band Shell Lake Arts Center
7:45am - 8:15am
GCSD
@HS Lobby
Place Graduation Orders
11:56am - 12:21pm
GCSC
@Room # 407
Student Council Meeting
12:45pm - 2:30pm
Youth Basketball
@HS Gym
7th Grade Girls Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
FCCLA
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@HS Gym
6th Grade Girls Practice
2
GCMD
High School Honors Band UW-Eau Claire
10:00am - 12:00pm
GBBA
@HS Gym
HS Girls Open Gym
1:20pm
Cross Country: V
@Ridges Golf Course
3
4
6:50am - 7:50am
Weightlifting
@Weight Room
3:45pm - 5:45pm
MSBA
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
WRAC
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat
6:00pm - 7:00pm
FBAC
@Commons
Football Banquet
5
7:30am - 8:00am
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:40pm - 4:45pm
WRAC
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@HS Gym
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Glenwood City High School
Elementary Gym
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Middle School Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary Practice (Tiffany`s Team)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRAC
@HS Library
Wrestling Club Meeting
6
6:30am - 7:30am
WRAC
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Workout
10:00am
GCAD
Dunn-St. Croix Conference ADs Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
FCCLA
@Room # 408 (Ms. S. Johnson)
FCCLA Meeting
3:45pm - 5:30pm
MSBA
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
WRAC
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat
7
SCA
WITC-New Richmond Campus Tour
7:30am - 8:00am
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:45pm - 6:00pm
BBAT
@HS Gym
HS Girls Open Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Glenwood City High School
Elementary Gym
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
@Pit
Elementary (Jess & Lisa's Team)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary Practice (John & Laura's Team)
8
11:56am - 12:21pm
NHS
@Room #420 (Mr. Hierlmeier)
NHS Meeting
3:45pm - 5:45pm
MSBA
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Youth Basketball
@HS Gym
7th Grade Girls Practice
9
GCAD
Wisconsin Athletic Directors Association State Conference @ Wisconsin Dells
9:00am - 2:15pm
HIST
Minnesota History Museum - St. Paul, MN
10:00am - 12:00pm
GBBA
@HS Gym
HS Girls Open Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball
@HS Gym
8th Grade GBB Practice
10
GCAD
Wisconsin Athletic Directors Association State Conference @ Wisconsin Dells
11
GCAD
Wisconsin Athletic Directors Association State Conference @ Wisconsin Dells
6:30am - 7:30am
WRAC
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Workout
6:30am - 8:00am
HSWR
@Wrestling Room
9:00am - 10:00am
COAC
@HS Gym
Veterans' Day Program
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
WRAC
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Colfax Elementary School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
VBAC
@Commons
HS Volleyball Banquet
12
GCAD
Wisconsin Athletic Directors Association State Conference @ Wisconsin Dells
7:30am - 8:00am
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:40pm - 4:40pm
WRAC
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat
3:45pm - 5:45pm
MSBA
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CCAC
@Commons
Cross Country Banquet
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary Practice (Tiffany`s Team)
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
8th Grade GBB Practice
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Youth Basketball
@HS Gym
7th Grade Girls Practice
13
6:50am - 8:00am
Weightlifting
@Weight Room
11:56am - 12:21pm
ART
@Art Room - High School - Ms. Jones (#422)
Art Club Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
FFA
@Ag Room - Mr. Vanderwaal (Room #436)
FFA Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
MSBA
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
14
7:30am - 8:00am
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:40pm - 4:40pm
WRAC
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat
3:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7th Grade Girls
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
COAC
@HS Gym
Civilian Response to Active Shooter Event. Only open to Adults 18 and older
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
(Cancelled)
@Pit
Elementary (Jess & Lisa's Team)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary Practice (John & Laura's Team)
15
11:56am - 12:21pm
YEAR
@District Board / Conference Room
Yearbook Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:45pm
MSBA
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@HS Gym
6th Grade Girls Practice
16
7:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Girls 5th - 8th Grade Tournament
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Barron High School
17
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Glenwood City High School
Elementary Gym
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
19
7:30am - 8:00am
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Glenwood City High School
Elementary Gym
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Cumberland High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Middle School Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary Practice (Tiffany`s Team)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cumberland High School
20
6:30am - 7:30am
WRAC
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Workout
6:50am - 8:00am
Weightlifting
@Weight Room
11:56am - 12:21pm
HIST
@Band Room - Mr. Lamb (#442)
National History Club Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
MSBA
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
21
7:30am - 8:00am
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
12:00pm - 1:00pm
GCE
@Commons
1st graders.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7th Grade Girls
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Boyceville Middle School
Gymatorium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Prescott High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
@Pit
Elementary (Jess & Lisa's Team)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary Practice (John & Laura's Team)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Prescott High School
Gymnasium
22
8:20am - 10:15am
GCE
@Commons
Kindergarten Grandparents Day
1:00pm - 1:30pm
WRAC
@HS Gym
Skin Fold Testing
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSAC
@
Multiple Location
Middle School Dance
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
23
24
25
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GBBP
@Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
WRAC
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat
26
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBPR
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
WRAC
@Wrestling Room
Open Mat
27
11:56am - 12:21pm
Prom
@Pit
JR Prom Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
Skills USA
@Tech Ed Room - (#439)
Skills USA Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GBBP
@Elementary Gym
28
29
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBPR
@Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
30
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
6:30pm - 7:45pm
HSWR
@Wrestling Room
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Education
Community Events
Elementary School
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
School Assessments
Summer School
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?