Glenwood City

Glenwood City

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 16
    3:00pm
    WIAA D4 Girls' Basketball Seeding Meeting @ Unity High School
  • 17
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Practices
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Elementary Gym
    Lady Topper Training
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Gym
    3:45pm - 5:45pm
    @Weight Room
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gym
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Commons
    Spring Volleyball Youth League Parent Meeting
  • 18
    7:30am - 8:00am
    @Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
    ACT Review Session
    3:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Commons
    District FFA Speaking Competition
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    Team Meal
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    Team Meal
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Gym
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
    ACT Review Sessions
    3:45pm - 5:45pm
    @Weight Room
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary Gym
    Title 1 Parents Night Bingo for Books
    5:00pm
    @Caddie Woodlawn Elementary
    Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School

    5:45pm
    @Glenwood City High School
    HS Gym

    5:45pm
    @Plum City Elementary School
    5:45pm
    @Plum City High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
    Middle School Practice
    7:15pm
    @Glenwood City High School
    HS Gym

    7:15pm
    @Plum City High School
  • 19
    11:56am - 12:21pm
    @Band Room - Mr. Lamb (#442)
    National History Club Meeting
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Elementary Gym
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Stage
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Gym
    3:45pm - 5:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gym
  • 20
    7:30am - 8:00am
    @Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
    ACT Review Session
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Practices
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Gym
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
    ACT Review Sessions
    3:45pm - 5:45pm
    @Weight Room
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
    Elementary Practice (Tiffany's Team)
    5:00pm
    @Glenwood City High School
    Elementary Gym

    7th Grade followed by 8th Grade
    5:45pm
    @Glenwood City High School
    HS Gym

    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Pit
    Elementary (Jess & Lisa's Team)
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
    Elementary (John & Laura's Team)
    7:15pm
    @Glenwood City High School
    HS Gym

    SENIOR NIGHT CONCESSIONS: HS BAND
  • 21
    11:56am - 12:21pm
    @District Board / Conference Room
    Yearbook Meeting
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Stage
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Gym
    3:45pm - 5:45pm
    @Weight Room
    4:00pm - 4:45pm
    @Commons
    Team Meal
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Elementary Gym
    5th and 8th grade Boys Basketball
    5:45pm
    @Spring Valley Elementary School
    5:45pm
    @Spring Valley High School
    7:15pm
    @Spring Valley High School
  • 22
    8:30am - 10:00am
    HS Girls Basketball Shoot Around and Film
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @District Board / Conference Room
    WIAA D4 Seeding Meeting
    10:00am
    @Edgar High School
    8:30am - Weigh-Ins 9am - Coaches Meeting
    4:00pm - 4:45pm
    @Commons
    Team Meal
  • 23
  • 24
    3:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Art Room - High School - Ms. Jones (#422)
    Art Night
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Stage
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Practices
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Gym
    3:45pm - 5:45pm
    @Weight Room
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gym
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Commons
    Boys Basketball Banquet
  • 25
    7:30am - 8:00am
    @Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
    ACT Review Session
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Stage
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Gym
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
    ACT Review Sessions
    3:45pm - 5:45pm
    @Weight Room
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
    Middle School Practice
    7:00pm
    @Shell Lake High School
  • 26
    11:56am - 12:21pm
    @Pit
    JR Prom Meeting
    11:56am - 12:21pm
    @Tech Ed Room - Mr. Wannemacher (#439)
    Skills USA Meeting
    3:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Art Room - High School - Ms. Jones (#422)
    Art Night
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Stage
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Gym
    3:45pm - 5:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gym
  • 27
    7:30am - 8:00am
    @Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
    ACT Review Session
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Elementary Gym
    6th Grade Boys' Basketball Practice
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Gym
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
    ACT Review Sessions
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
    Elementary Practice (Tiffany's Team)
    5:45pm
    @Glenwood City High School
    Elementary Gym

    5:45pm
    @Glenwood City High School
    HS Gym

    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Pit
    Elementary (Jess & Lisa's Team)
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
    Elementary (John & Laura's Team)
    7:15pm
    @Glenwood City High School
    HS Gym

    Red Cedar Dance Company - Halftime
    CONCESSIONS: NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY Pep Band (w/7th & 8th Grade Band)
  • 28
    3:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary Gym
    3:30 pm - 5 pm - 4th and 5th Grade 5 pm - 6:30 pm - 6th Grade 6:30 pm - 8 pm - 8th Grade
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Gym
  • 29
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    2020 4-H Clover College
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @HS Gym
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7