Skip to content
Glenwood City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5th - 8th grade boys Tournament
1:30pm
GCMD
DSC Honors Band & Choir Concert Elk Mound High School
2
3
6:30am - 8:00am
HSWR
@Wrestling Room
10:00am
GCE
@Pit
Spelling Bee
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
PK - 5 Wrestling Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Somerset Elementary School
ES Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Clear Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Clear Lake High School
4
7:30am - 8:00am
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Session
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Glenwood City High School
Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Middle School Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
CONCESSIONS: TRACK Pep Band
5
11:56am - 12:21pm
FCCLA
@Room # 408 (Ms. S. Johnson)
FCCLA Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
6
7:30am - 8:00am
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Session
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
PK - 5 Wrestling Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
4:00pm - 5:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary Practice (Tiffany's Team)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th and 8th grade Boys Basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Elk Mound High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mound View Elementary School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Pit
Elementary (Jess & Lisa's Team)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary (John & Laura's Team)
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Glenwood City High School
CONCESSIONS: PROM Pep Band
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elk Mound High School
7
7:00am - 8:00am
WRAC
@Weight Room
Wrestling Workout
11:56am - 12:21pm
GCSC
@Room # 407
Student Council Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
MSSC
@Room # 316 (Ms. Nied)
Monthly Meeting - Valentines' Day Activity
2:00pm - 3:00pm
GCE
@Commons
Book Buddies
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 4:45pm
BBAC
@Commons
Team Meal
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Boyceville High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Boyceville High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boyceville High School
HS Gym
8
7:00am - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball
@HS Gym
4th Grade Girls and Boys Tournament
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
9
10
6:30am - 8:00am
HSWR
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Practices
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Glenwood City High School
Elementary Gym
7th Grade Girls' @ 5pm 8th Grade Girls' (15 minutes after conclusion of 7th Grade)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
CONCESSIONS: CLASS OF 2024
11
7:30am - 8:00am
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Session
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@New Richmond Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glenwood City High School
12
MSAC
District Spelling Bee @ CESA 11
11:56am - 12:21pm
ART
@Art Room - High School - Ms. Jones (#422)
Art Club Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
FFA
@Ag Room - Mr. Vanderwaal (Room #436)
FFA Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
13
7:30am - 8:00am
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Session
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Practices
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary Practice (Tiffany's Team)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Plum City Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Glenwood City High School
Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Pit
Elementary (Jess & Lisa's Team)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary (John & Laura's Team)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th and 8th grade boys basketball
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
Red Cedar Dance Company - Halftime
CONCESSIONS; HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT COUNCIL Pep Band
14
11:56am - 12:21pm
NHS
@Room #420 (Mr. Hierlmeier)
NHS Meeting
3:00pm - 8:00pm
WrCl
@Commons Kitchen
MS Wrestling Concessions
3:30pm - 4:30pm
GBBA
@HS Cafeteria
Team Dinner
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood City High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@HS Gym
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spring Valley High School
15
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Durand High School
Weigh-In: 8:30am Coaches Meeting: 9am
10:30am - 12:00pm
BBAC
@HS Gym
Inspire Camp
16
3:00pm
GBBA
WIAA D4 Girls' Basketball Seeding Meeting @ Unity High School
17
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Practices
3:45pm - 4:30pm
AACT
@Elementary Gym
Lady Topper Training
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SET
@Commons
Spring Volleyball Youth League Parent Meeting
18
7:30am - 8:00am
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Session
3:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA
@Commons
District FFA Speaking Competition
3:45pm - 4:30pm
BBAC
Team Meal
3:45pm - 4:30pm
BBAC
@Cafeteria
Team Meal
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 7:00pm
GCE
@Elementary Gym
Title 1 Parents Night Bingo for Books
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Caddie Woodlawn Elementary
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Plum City Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Plum City High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Middle School Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Plum City High School
19
11:56am - 12:21pm
HIST
@Band Room - Mr. Lamb (#442)
National History Club Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSGP
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
20
7:30am - 8:00am
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Session
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Practices
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary Practice (Tiffany's Team)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Glenwood City High School
Elementary Gym
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Pit
Elementary (Jess & Lisa's Team)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary (John & Laura's Team)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
SENIOR NIGHT CONCESSIONS: HS BAND
21
11:56am - 12:21pm
YEAR
@District Board / Conference Room
Yearbook Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 4:45pm
BBAC
@Commons
Team Meal
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th and 8th grade Boys Basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Spring Valley High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Valley High School
22
8:30am - 10:00am
GBBA
@
Multiple Location
HS Girls Basketball Shoot Around and Film
10:00am - 12:00pm
BBAC
@District Board / Conference Room
WIAA D4 Seeding Meeting
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Edgar High School
8:30am - Weigh-Ins 9am - Coaches Meeting
4:00pm - 4:45pm
BBAC
@Commons
Team Meal
23
24
3:30pm - 7:00pm
ART
@Art Room - High School - Ms. Jones (#422)
Art Night
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Practices
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBAC
@Commons
Boys Basketball Banquet
25
7:30am - 8:00am
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Session
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Middle School Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Shell Lake High School
26
11:56am - 12:21pm
Prom
@Pit
JR Prom Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
Skills USA
@Tech Ed Room - (#439)
Skills USA Meeting
3:30pm - 7:00pm
ART
@Art Room - High School - Ms. Jones (#422)
Art Night
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice
@Stage
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSWR
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
27
7:30am - 8:00am
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Session
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade Boys' Basketball Practice
3:45pm - 5:30pm
GBBP
@HS Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCSD
@Room # 409 (Mr Popko)
ACT Review Sessions
4:00pm - 5:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary Practice (Tiffany's Team)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Glenwood City High School
Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Pit
Elementary (Jess & Lisa's Team)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Elementary (John & Laura's Team)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glenwood City High School
HS Gym
Red Cedar Dance Company - Halftime
CONCESSIONS: NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY Pep Band (w/7th & 8th Grade Band)
28
3:30pm - 8:00pm
SET
@Elementary Gym
3:30 pm - 5 pm - 4th and 5th Grade 5 pm - 6:30 pm - 6th Grade 6:30 pm - 8 pm - 8th Grade
3:45pm - 5:30pm
BBPR
@HS Gym
29
8:00am - 3:30pm
COAC
@
Multiple Location
2020 4-H Clover College
9:00am - 11:00am
BBPR
@HS Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Education
Community Events
Elementary School
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
School Assessments
Summer School
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?