Skip to content
Glenwood City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
6:30am - 8:00am
BBPR
@HS Gym
9:30am - 10:30am
GCAD
@Training Room
Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
3:00pm - 9:00pm
GCMD
@Concession Stand
Solo & Ensemble Concessions
4:00pm - 9:00pm
GCMD
Solo & Ensemble Festival Glenwood City High School
3
8:00am - 3:30pm
TEST
ACT Test - (Site To Be Determined)
3:30pm - 7:00pm
ART
@Art Room - High School - Ms. Jones (#422)
Art Night
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling
5:30pm - 8:30pm
SET
@Elementary Gym
5:30 pm - 7pm - 4th and 5th grade (Tryouts) 7 pm - 8:30 pm - 7th Grade (Tryouts)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
SET
@HS Gym
5:30 pm - 7 pm -6th Grade (Tryouts) 7 pm - 8:30 pm - 8th Grade (Tryouts)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
DI
@Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
Middle School Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grantsburg High School
4
7:30am - 8:30am
GCSD
@Commons
Academic Breakfast
11:56am - 12:21pm
FCCLA
@Room # 408 (Ms. S. Johnson)
FCCLA Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
MSSC
@Room # 316 (Ms. Nied)
Monthly Meeting - March Activity
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GCSB
@Elementary Gym
Softball Open Gym
3:40pm - 5:30pm
GCMD
@Stage
Main Cast Practice
3:45pm - 4:30pm
GCAD
@Elementary Gym
Lady Topper Spring Training
7:00pm
GCAD
All-Conference Selection Meeting
5
9:30am - 10:30am
GCAD
@Training Room
Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
11:00am - 7:00pm
COAC
@HS Gym
Blood Drive
1:04pm - 1:34pm
TRAK
@Pit
HS Track Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GCSB
@Elementary Gym
Softball Open Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Practices
3:40pm - 5:30pm
GCMD
@Stage
Full Cast Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
SET
@Elementary Gym
5:30 pm - 7 pm - 7th Grade 7 pm - 8:30 pm - 8th Grade
6
7:00am - 7:45am
GCE
@Commons
Title 1 Muffins and Juice with Dr. Seuss
11:56am - 12:21pm
GCSC
@Room # 407
Student Council Meeting
3:40pm - 5:30pm
GCMD
@Stage
Main Cast Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SET
@Elementary Gym
5:30 pm - 7 pm - 4th and 5th Grade
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SET
@HS Gym
5:30 pm - 7 pm - 6th Grade
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
7
DI
Regional Competition @ Osceola
9:00am - 12:00pm
SET
@HS Gym
Open Gym
8
9
6:50am - 8:00am
Weightlifting
@Weight Room
9:30am - 10:30am
GCAD
@Training Room
Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GCSB
@Elementary Gym
Softball Open Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Practices
3:40pm - 5:30pm
GCMD
@Stage
Main Cast Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SET
@Elementary Gym
5th Grade
5:30pm - 7:15pm
SET
@HS Gym
7th Grade
10
3:40pm - 5:30pm
GCMD
@Stage
Full Cast Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
PRTY
@Glenhaven
Youth Art Month Show - Opening Reception
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GBBA
@Commons
HS Girls Basketball Awards Banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HOOP
@HS Library
Year End Youth Parent Basketball Meeting
6:00pm - 7:45pm
SET
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade
6:00pm - 7:45pm
SET
@HS Gym
8th Grade
11
6:50am - 8:00am
Weightlifting
@Weight Room
9:30am - 10:30am
GCAD
@Training Room
Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
11:56am - 12:21pm
ART
@Art Room - High School - Ms. Jones (#422)
Art Club Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
GCAD
@Pit
Middle School Track Informational Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
FFA
@Ag Room - Mr. Vanderwaal (Room #436)
FFA Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GCSB
@Elementary Gym
Softball Open Gym
3:40pm - 5:30pm
GCMD
@Stage
Main Cast Practice
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GCSB
@Elementary Gym
Softball Open Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Practices
3:40pm - 5:30pm
GCMD
@Stage
Full Cast Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SET
@Elementary Gym
4th and 5th Grade
5:30pm - 7:15pm
SET
@HS Gym
7th Grade
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WRAC
@Commons
Junior High and High School Wrestling Banquet
13
6:50am - 8:00am
Weightlifting
@Weight Room
11:56am - 12:21pm
NHS
@Room #420 (Mr. Hierlmeier)
NHS Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSSC
@
Multiple Location
Middle School Open Gym
3:40pm - 5:30pm
GCMD
@Stage
Main Cast Practice
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00pm - 7:45pm
SET
@Elementary Gym
6th Grade
6:00pm - 7:45pm
SET
@HS Gym
8th Grade
14
15
16
6:50am - 8:00am
Weightlifting
(Cancelled)
@Weight Room
9:30am - 10:30am
GCAD
(Cancelled)
@Training Room
Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
10:00am
GCAD
(Cancelled)
Dunn-St. Croix Conference ADs Meeting
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Youth Practices
3:40pm - 5:30pm
GCMD
(Cancelled)
@Stage
Main Cast Practice
17
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
GCMD
(Cancelled)
@Stage
Full Cast Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GCMD
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
Megaband Festival
18
6:50am - 8:00am
Weightlifting
(Cancelled)
@Weight Room
11:56am - 12:21pm
HIST
(Cancelled)
@Band Room - Mr. Lamb (#442)
National History Club Meeting
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
3:40pm - 5:30pm
GCMD
(Cancelled)
@Stage
Main Cast Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
GCSD
(Cancelled)
@Commons
Spaghetti Feed (8th Grade Class)
19
8:00am - 1:00pm
HSSB
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Youth Practices
20
8:00am - 11:00am
HSSB
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Youth Practices
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
21
9:00am - 12:00pm
SET
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
9 am - 10:30 am - 6th and 8th Grade 10:30 am - 12 pm - 7th Grade
22
23
6:50am - 8:00am
Weightlifting
(Cancelled)
@Weight Room
9:30am - 10:30am
GCAD
(Cancelled)
@Training Room
Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Youth Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
GCMD
(Cancelled)
@Stage
Full Cast Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
SET
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
6 pm - 7:15 pm - 4th and 5th Grade 7:15 pm - 8:30 pm - 6th Grade
6:00pm - 8:30pm
SET
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
6 pm - 7:15 pm - 7th Grade 7:15 pm - 8:30 pm - 8th Grade
7:00pm - 8:00pm
GCSB
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Library
Summer Recreation Softball Scheduling Meeting
24
3:30pm - 6:30pm
AACT
@District Board / Conference Room
CPR Refresher Course
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Youth Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
GCMD
(Cancelled)
@Stage
Main Cast Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
SET
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
6 pm - 7:15 pm - 4th and 5th Grade 7:15 pm - 8:30 pm - 6th Grade
6:00pm - 8:30pm
SET
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
6 pm - 7:15 pm - 7th Grade 7:15 pm - 8:30 pm - 8th Grade
25
6:50am - 8:00am
Weightlifting
(Cancelled)
@Weight Room
11:56am - 12:21pm
Prom
(Cancelled)
@Pit
Jr Prom Meeting
11:56am - 12:21pm
Skills USA
(Cancelled)
@Tech Ed Room - (#439)
Skills USA Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Youth Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
WrCl
(Cancelled)
@Ticket Booth (HS Entry)
Youth State Wrestling T-Shirt Distribution
26
9:30am - 10:30am
GCAD
(Cancelled)
@Training Room
Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GCE
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gym
PTC Spring Carnival
6:00pm - 8:30pm
GCMD
(Cancelled)
@Stage
Full Cast Practice
27
GCMD
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
All School Musical Prep
6:50am - 8:00am
Weightlifting
(Cancelled)
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Practice
28
GCMD
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
All School Musical Prep
9:00am
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@UW-Stout
NORTHERN BADGER INVITATIONAL (SMALL SCHOOLS)
29
GCMD
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
All School Musical Prep
30
GCMD
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
All School Musical Prep
6:50am - 8:00am
Weightlifting
(Cancelled)
@Weight Room
8:30am - 2:30pm
CTE
(Cancelled)
Technology Education Department Field Trip
9:30am - 10:30am
GCAD
(Cancelled)
@Training Room
Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Pepin High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
GCMD
(Cancelled)
@Stage
Full Cast Practice
31
GCMD
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
All School Musical Prep
4:30pm - 8:00pm
AACT
@District Board / Conference Room
CPR Full Class
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Glenwood City High School
Toppers' Softball Field
6:00pm - 8:30pm
GCMD
(Cancelled)
@Stage
Full Cast Practice
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Education
Community Events
Elementary School
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
School Assessments
Summer School
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?