Glenwood City

Glenwood City

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
  • 2
    6:30am - 8:00am
    @HS Gym
    9:30am - 10:30am
    @Training Room
    Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
    3:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Concession Stand
    Solo & Ensemble Concessions
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    Solo & Ensemble Festival Glenwood City High School
  • 3
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    ACT Test - (Site To Be Determined)
    3:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Art Room - High School - Ms. Jones (#422)
    Art Night
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Wrestling
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Elementary Gym
    5:30 pm - 7pm - 4th and 5th grade (Tryouts) 7 pm - 8:30 pm - 7th Grade (Tryouts)
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym
    5:30 pm - 7 pm -6th Grade (Tryouts) 7 pm - 8:30 pm - 8th Grade (Tryouts)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Room # 223 (MS Science Lab)
    Middle School Practice
    7:00pm
    @Grantsburg High School
  • 4
    7:30am - 8:30am
    @Commons
    Academic Breakfast
    11:56am - 12:21pm
    @Room # 408 (Mr Weikel)
    FCCLA Meeting
    11:56am - 12:21pm
    @Room # 316 (Ms. Nied)
    Monthly Meeting - March Activity
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Elementary Gym
    Softball Open Gym
    3:40pm - 5:30pm
    @Stage
    Main Cast Practice
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Elementary Gym
    Lady Topper Spring Training
    7:00pm
    All-Conference Selection Meeting
  • 5
    9:30am - 10:30am
    @Training Room
    Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
    11:00am - 7:00pm
    @HS Gym
    Blood Drive
    1:04pm - 1:34pm
    @Pit
    HS Track Meeting
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Elementary Gym
    Softball Open Gym
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Practices
    3:40pm - 5:30pm
    @Stage
    Full Cast Practice
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Elementary Gym
    5:30 pm - 7 pm - 7th Grade 7 pm - 8:30 pm - 8th Grade
  • 6
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Commons
    Title 1 Muffins and Juice with Dr. Seuss
    11:56am - 12:21pm
    @Room # 407 (Ms. Erickson)
    Student Council Meeting
    3:40pm - 5:30pm
    @Stage
    Main Cast Practice
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary Gym
    5:30 pm - 7 pm - 4th and 5th Grade
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Gym
    5:30 pm - 7 pm - 6th Grade
    5:30pm - 6:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Wrestling Practice
  • 7
    Regional Competition @ Osceola
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @HS Gym
    Open Gym
  • 8
  • 9
    6:50am - 8:00am
    @Weight Room
    9:30am - 10:30am
    @Training Room
    Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Elementary Gym
    Softball Open Gym
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Practices
    3:40pm - 5:30pm
    @Stage
    Main Cast Practice
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary Gym
    5th Grade
    5:30pm - 7:15pm
    @HS Gym
    7th Grade
  • 10
    3:40pm - 5:30pm
    @Stage
    Full Cast Practice
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Glenhaven
    Youth Art Month Show - Opening Reception
    5:30pm - 6:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Wrestling Practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Commons
    HS Girls Basketball Awards Banquet
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Library
    Year End Youth Parent Basketball Meeting
    6:00pm - 7:45pm
    @Elementary Gym
    6th Grade
    6:00pm - 7:45pm
    @HS Gym
    8th Grade
  • 11
    6:50am - 8:00am
    @Weight Room
    9:30am - 10:30am
    @Training Room
    Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
    11:56am - 12:21pm
    @Art Room - High School - Ms. Jones (#422)
    Art Club Meeting
    11:56am - 12:21pm
    @Pit
    Middle School Track Informational Meeting
    11:56am - 12:21pm
    @Ag Room - Mr. Vanderwaal (Room #436)
    FFA Meeting
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Elementary Gym
    Softball Open Gym
    3:40pm - 5:30pm
    @Stage
    Main Cast Practice
  • 12
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Elementary Gym
    Softball Open Gym
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Practices
    3:40pm - 5:30pm
    @Stage
    Full Cast Practice
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Elementary Gym
    4th and 5th Grade
    5:30pm - 7:15pm
    @HS Gym
    7th Grade
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Commons
    Junior High and High School Wrestling Banquet
  • 13
    6:50am - 8:00am
    @Weight Room
    11:56am - 12:21pm
    @Room #420 (Mr. Hierlmeier)
    NHS Meeting
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    Middle School Open Gym
    3:40pm - 5:30pm
    @Stage
    Main Cast Practice
    5:30pm - 6:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Wrestling Practice
    6:00pm - 7:45pm
    @Elementary Gym
    6th Grade
    6:00pm - 7:45pm
    @HS Gym
    8th Grade
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
    6:50am - 8:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Weight Room
    9:30am - 10:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Training Room
    Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    Dunn-St. Croix Conference ADs Meeting
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Elementary Gym
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Practices
    3:40pm - 5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Stage
    Main Cast Practice
  • 17
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Elementary Gym
    5:30pm - 6:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Wrestling Practice
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Stage
    Full Cast Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym
    Megaband Festival
  • 18
    6:50am - 8:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Weight Room
    11:56am - 12:21pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Band Room - Mr. Lamb (#442)
    National History Club Meeting
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Elementary Gym
    3:40pm - 5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Stage
    Main Cast Practice
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Commons
    Spaghetti Feed (8th Grade Class)
  • 19
    8:00am - 1:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Practices
  • 20
    8:00am - 11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Practices
    5:30pm - 6:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Wrestling Practice
  • 21
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym
    9 am - 10:30 am - 6th and 8th Grade 10:30 am - 12 pm - 7th Grade
  • 22
  • 23
    6:50am - 8:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Weight Room
    9:30am - 10:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Training Room
    Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Practice
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Stage
    Full Cast Practice
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Elementary Gym
    6 pm - 7:15 pm - 4th and 5th Grade 7:15 pm - 8:30 pm - 6th Grade
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym
    6 pm - 7:15 pm - 7th Grade 7:15 pm - 8:30 pm - 8th Grade
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Elementary Library
    Summer Recreation Softball Scheduling Meeting
  • 24
    3:30pm - 6:30pm
    @District Board / Conference Room
    CPR Refresher Course
    5:30pm - 6:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Wrestling Practice
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Practice
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Stage
    Main Cast Practice
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Elementary Gym
    6 pm - 7:15 pm - 4th and 5th Grade 7:15 pm - 8:30 pm - 6th Grade
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym
    6 pm - 7:15 pm - 7th Grade 7:15 pm - 8:30 pm - 8th Grade
  • 25
    6:50am - 8:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Weight Room
    11:56am - 12:21pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Pit
    Jr Prom Meeting
    11:56am - 12:21pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Tech Ed Room - Mr. Wannemacher (#439)
    Skills USA Meeting
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Ticket Booth (HS Entry)
    Youth State Wrestling T-Shirt Distribution
  • 26
    9:30am - 10:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Training Room
    Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Elementary Gym
    PTC Spring Carnival
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Stage
    Full Cast Practice
  • 27
    (Cancelled)
    All School Musical Prep
    6:50am - 8:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Weight Room
    5:30pm - 6:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wrestling Room
    Youth Wrestling Practice
  • 28
    (Cancelled)
    All School Musical Prep
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @UW-Stout
    NORTHERN BADGER INVITATIONAL (SMALL SCHOOLS)
  • 29
    (Cancelled)
    All School Musical Prep
  • 30
    (Cancelled)
    All School Musical Prep
    6:50am - 8:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Weight Room
    8:30am - 2:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    Technology Education Department Field Trip
    9:30am - 10:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Training Room
    Licensed Athletic Trainer Available
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Pepin High School
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Stage
    Full Cast Practice
  • 31
    (Cancelled)
    All School Musical Prep
    4:30pm - 8:00pm
    @District Board / Conference Room
    CPR Full Class
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Glenwood City High School
    Toppers' Softball Field

    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Stage
    Full Cast Practice
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4