Skip to content
Glenwood City
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
June 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
WIAA
WIAA D3 Golf Regional Championship @ Amery Golf Course
8:00am - 10:00am
HSTF
@Track
5:00pm
BB: V
@Durand High School
Bauer Built Sports Complex
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Arkansaw Elementary School
2
8:00am - 10:00am
HSTF
@Track
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood City High School
Toppers' Softball Field
6:00pm
GCRC
@Baseball Field
Glenwood City vs. Amery
7:00pm
BASE
WIAA D4 Baseball Seeding Meeting
7:30pm
GCSB
WIAA D4 Softball Seeding Meeting
3
9:00am - 12:00pm
GCMD
@Band Room - Mr. Lamb (#442)
HS Marching Band Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Toppers' Softball Field
4:00pm
Track and Field: B/V
@Glenwood City High School
Track
5:00pm
Softball: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Amery High School
Field - Jorgenson Softball
4
TBD
Softball: Junior Varsity
@Elk Mound High School
JV innings after the varsity.
8:00am - 9:00am
HSTF
@Track
3:45pm - 4:45pm
HSTF
@Track
5:00pm
BB: V
@Elk Mound Village Park
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Elk Mound High School
5
6
7
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
HSTF
@Track
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
BB: V
@Glenwood City High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Glenwood City High School
Toppers' Softball Field
6:45pm
Softball: Junior Varsity
@Glenwood City High School
Toppers' Softball Field
8
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Toppers' Softball Field
5:00pm
BB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood City High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Track and Field: B/V
(Changed)
@Colfax High School
Field events will begin at 5:00PM. Running events will begin at 6:15PM
6:00pm
GCRC
@Baseball Field
Glenwood City vs. Spring Valley
9
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
HSTF
@Track
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
WIAA
WIAA D3 Golf Sectional Championship @ Frederic Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
10
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
12:30pm
BB: V
@Carson Park - Eau Claire
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Toppers' Softball Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood City High School
Toppers' Softball Field
6:00pm
GCRC
@Baseball Field
Glenwood City vs. Elmwood/Plum City
11
8:00am - 10:00am
HSTF
@Track
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Toppers' Softball Field
12
10:00am - 12:00pm
GCMD
Baldwin Parade
13
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HSSB
@Toppers' Softball Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GCSB
14U Practice
14
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GCSS
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Skills Clinic (5-8)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Track and Field: B/V
@Colfax High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Glenwood City High School
Toppers' Softball Field
6:00pm
GCRC
@Baseball Field
Glenwood City vs. Amery
15
WIAA
WIAA D4 Baseball Regional Semifinals
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
HSTF
@Track
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GCSS
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Skills Clinic (5-8)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Toppers' Softball Field
16
WIAA
WIAA D4 Baseball Regional Championship
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
HSTF
@Track
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GCSS
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Skills Clinic (5-8)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Glenwood City High School
Toppers' Softball Field
17
GCAD
WIAA Track & Field Sectionals
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GCSS
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Skills Clinic (5-8)
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Hilltopper Hangtime
@Pit
Reptile Show
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Track and Field: B/V
@Cameron High School
Implement Weigh-In @ 2:45pm Coaches Meeting @ 3pm Field Events @ 3:30pm Track Events @ 4:15pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Toppers' Softball Field
6:00pm
GCRC
@Baseball Field
Glenwood City vs. Turtle Lake/Clayton
18
WIAA
WIAA Golf State Championship
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GCSS
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Skills Clinic (5-8)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Toppers' Softball Field
19
WIAA
WIAA Golf State Championship
8:30am - 10:00am
GCMD
Clayton Parade
20
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HSSB
@Toppers' Softball Field
21
WIAA
WIAA D4 Softball Sectional Semifinal
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@Weight Room
8:00am - 10:00am
OPEN
@HS Gym
Basketball (Grades 6-12)
8:00am - 9:45am
HSTF
@ Boyceville High School Track
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@Weight Room
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GCSS
@
Multiple Location
Basketball (Grades 1-4)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@Weight Room
5:00pm
BBAC
@HS Gym
Glenwood City vs. Amery
5:00pm
BBAC
@Elementary Gym
Clear Lake vs. Elmwood/Plum City
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Glenwood City High School
Toppers' Softball Field
6:00pm
BBAC
@Elementary Gym
Clear Lake vs. Amery
6:00pm
BBAC
@HS Gym
Glenwood City vs. Elmwood/Plum City
22
WIAA
WIAA D4 Baseball Sectional Tournament @ Shell Lake
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@Weight Room
8:00am - 10:00am
OPEN
@HS Gym
Basketball (Grades 6-12)
8:00am - 9:45am
HSTF
@ Boyceville High School Track
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@Weight Room
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GCSS
@
Multiple Location
Basketball (Grades 1-4)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Toppers' Softball Field
5:00pm
GBBA
@HS Gym
Clayton vs. Amery
5:00pm
GBBA
@Elementary Gym
Elk Mound vs. Spring Valley
6:00pm
GBBA
@Elementary Gym
Clayton vs. Spring Valley
6:00pm
GBBA
@HS Gym
Boyceville vs. Amery
7:00pm
GBBA
@HS Gym
Elk Mound vs. Boyceville
23
WIAA
WIAA D4 Softball Sectional Champtionship
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@Weight Room
8:00am - 10:00am
OPEN
@HS Gym
Basketball (Grades 6-12)
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@Weight Room
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GCSS
@
Multiple Location
Basketball (Grades 1-4)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@Weight Room
24
WIAA
WIAA D3 Track & Field State Championships UW-La Crosse
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@Weight Room
8:00am - 10:00am
OPEN
@HS Gym
Basketball (Grades 6-12)
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@Weight Room
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GCSS
@
Multiple Location
Basketball (Grades 1-4)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Toppers' Softball Field
25
GCAD
WIAA D3 Track & Field State Championships
WIAA
WIAA State Track & Field Championships
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSSB
@Toppers' Softball Field
26
GCAD
WIAA D3 Track & Field State Championships
WIAA
WIAA State Track & Field Championships
27
28
WIAA
WIAA Softball State Tournament
WIAA
WIAA State Baseball Championship Neuroscience Group Field - Grand Chute
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
OPEN
@HS Gym
Basketball (Grades 6-12)
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
10:30am - 12:00pm
OPEN
@HS Gym
Volleyball (Grades 9-12)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GCSS
@Elementary Gym
Wrestling (Grades K-3)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
GCRC
@Baseball Field
Glenwood City vs. Prairie Farm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GCSS
@Elementary Gym
Wrestling (Grades 4-11)
29
WIAA
WIAA Softball State Tournament
WIAA
WIAA State Baseball Championship Neuroscience Group Field - Grand Chute
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
OPEN
@HS Gym
Basketball (Grades 6-12)
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
10:30am - 12:00pm
OPEN
@HS Gym
Volleyball (Grades 9-12)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GCSS
@Elementary Gym
Wrestling (Grades K-3)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
GBBA
@Clayton High School
Glenwood City vs. Clayton
5:00pm
GBBA
@Clayton High School
Spring Valley vs. Amery (Auxiliary Gym)
6:00pm
GBBA
@Clayton High School
Boyceville vs. Spring Valley (HS Gym)
6:00pm
GBBA
@Clayton High School
Boyceville vs. Spring Valley (HS Gym)
6:00pm
GBBA
@Clayton High School
Amery vs. Elk Mound (Auxiliary Gym)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GCSS
@Elementary Gym
Wrestling (Grades 4-11)
7:00pm
GBBA
@Clayton High School
Boyceville vs. Clayton (HS Gym)
7:00pm
GBBA
@Clayton High School
Glenwood City vs. Elk Mound (Auxiliary Gym)
30
WIAA
WIAA Softball State Tournament
WIAA
WIAA State Baseball Championship Neuroscience Group Field - Grand Chute
7:00am - 8:30am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
OPEN
@HS Gym
Basketball (Grades 6-12)
8:30am - 10:00am
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
10:30am - 12:00pm
OPEN
@HS Gym
Volleyball (Grades 9-12)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GCSS
@Elementary Gym
Wrestling (Grades K-3)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
TOPS
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
GCRC
@Baseball Field
Glenwood City vs. Spring Valley
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GCSS
@Elementary Gym
Wrestling (Grades 4-11)
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Education
Community Events
Elementary School
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
School Assessments
Summer School
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?