Skip to content
Mondovi
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HSGBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
2
6:00am - 8:00am
Wrestling Room Open Gym
@District - Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys' Basketball Practice
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Speed School
@District - Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Team Lifting
@District - Weight Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Gilmanton HS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gilmanton HS
3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys' Basketball Practice
@District - Large Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
HSGBB Practice
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Open Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@District - Small Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
4
8:00am - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/C Team
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Thorp High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Thorp High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thorp High School
HS Gym
5
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSGBB Practice
@District - Large Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
6
7:00am - 7:50am
Weight Lifting
@District - Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
High School Boys' Basketball Practice
@District - Large Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Speed School
@District - Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Mondovi High School
Multi-purpose Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
7
6:00am - 8:00am
Wrestling Room Open Gym
@District - Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSGBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Open Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Team Lifting
@District - Weight Room
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Independence High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Mondovi High School
Multi-purpose Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Independence High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
8
7:00am - 7:50am
Weight Lifting
@District - Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys' Basketball Practice
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HSGBB Practice
@District - Large Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Team Lifting
@District - Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Weight Room
(Cancelled)
@District - Weight Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Large Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
9
6:00am - 8:00am
Wrestling Room Open Gym
@District - Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Speed School
@District - Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Elk Mound High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Large Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
at Elem School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mondovi High School
Multi-purpose Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elk Mound High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Valley High School
10
7:00am - 7:50am
Weight Lifting
@District - Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSGBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Open Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
7th followed by 8th
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Mondovi High School
Multi-purpose Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
11
8:00am - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
12
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSGBB Open Gym
@District - Large Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@District - Large Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
13
7:00am - 7:50am
Weight Lifting
@District - Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys' Basketball Practice
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
HSGBB Practice
@District - Large Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Speed School
@District - Weight Room
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Team Lifting
@District - Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
14
6:00am - 8:00am
Wrestling Room Open Gym
@District - Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
High School Boys' Basketball Practice
@District - Large Gym
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Open Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
GBB Parent's Night Social
@District - Cafeteria
15
7:00am - 7:50am
Weight Lifting
@District - Weight Room
8:00am - 2:00pm
8th Grade Prevention Day
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
10:00am - 1:00pm
8th Grade Prevention Day
@Middle/High School - IMC
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Knights of Columbus Free Throw Contest
@District - Small Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HSGBB Practice
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HSGBB Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Team Lifting
@District - Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Weight Room
(Cancelled)
@District - Weight Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
16
6:00am - 8:00am
Wrestling Room Open Gym
@District - Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
HSGBB Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Speed School
@District - Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Mound View Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Elk Mound High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
K-2nd Family Activity Night
@District - Small Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Large Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Eleva-Strum High School
5:00 - Alt vs E-S 6:00 - Mond vs Alt 7:00 - Mond vs E-S
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mondovi High School
Multi-purpose Gym
6:00 weigh-in.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk Mound High School
17
7:00am - 7:50am
Weight Lifting
@District - Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
High School Boys' Basketball Practice
@District - Large Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Open Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Team Lifting
@District - Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
All Events Cancelled Due to Forecasted Weather ConcernsAll Events Cancelled Due to Forecasted Weather Concerns
18
7:30am - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
8:00am - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
Weigh Ins at 8:30 AM
19
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Large Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSGBB Open Gym
@District - Large Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@District - Large Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
20
7:00am - 7:50am
Weight Lifting
@District - Weight Room
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
High School Boys' Basketball Practice
@District - Large Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Speed School
@District - Weight Room
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Durand High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys BB
@District - Small Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Mondovi High School
Multi-purpose Gym
7th followed by 8th
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
Game moved from Jan. 31, 2020 to Jan. 20, 2020.
21
6:00am - 8:00am
Wrestling Room Open Gym
@District - Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
HSGBB Practice
@District - Large Gym
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Open Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Team Lifting
@District - Weight Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Mondovi High School
Small Gym
5:00 Mon v Aug 6:00 Aug v McD 7:00 Mon v McD 7th in Small Gym 8th in Multi
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Elmwood Middle/High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Elmwood Middle/High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Freshmen Registration- Parent Night
(Cancelled)
@District - Cafeteria
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Freshmen Registration- Parent Night
@Middle/High School - IMC
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Large Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elmwood School District
22
7:00am - 7:50am
Weight Lifting
@District - Weight Room
8:00am - 3:00pm
District Spelling Bees
@Middle/High School - IMC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys' Basketball Practice
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HSGBB Practice
@District - Large Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Team Lifting
@District - Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Weight Room
(Cancelled)
@District - Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
23
6:00am - 8:00am
Wrestling Room Open Gym
@District - Wrestling Room
12:10pm - 12:45pm
Winter Carnival WIN1 Assembly
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
5th grade Math Fair
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
High School Boys' Basketball Practice
@District - Large Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Speed School
@District - Weight Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Assumption
7th followed by 8th
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Blair-Taylor High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
5th grade Math Fair
@Middle/High School - IMC
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Durand High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
24
7:00am - 7:50am
Weight Lifting
@District - Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSGBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Open Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Durand High School
3:00 pm weigh-in in small gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Arcadia High School
5:15pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Boys
@District - Small Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Mondovi High School
Multi-purpose Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
youth appreciation night
25
26
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HSGBB Open Gym
@District - Large Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys' Basketball Open Gym
@District - Large Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
27
7:00am - 7:50am
Weight Lifting
@District - Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys' Basketball Practice
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
HSGBB Practice
@District - Large Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Speed School
@District - Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Mondovi PTA Meeting
@Elementary School - IMC
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Freshmen Registration- Parent Night
@Middle/High School - IMC
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
28
6:00am - 8:00am
Wrestling Room Open Gym
@District - Wrestling Room
8:00am - 11:00am
Vocabulary Showdown
@Middle/High School - IMC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSGBB Practice
@District - Large Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Open Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@District - Small Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Durand High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Mondovi High School
Multi-purpose Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
K-2nd Family Activity Night
@District - Small Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Durand High School
Prom 50/50
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
Parent's night
8:00pm - 9:30pm
BBB Parents' Night Social
@District - Cafeteria
29
7:00am - 7:50am
Weight Lifting
@District - Weight Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys' Basketball Practice
@District - Large Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
HSGBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Team Lifting
@District - Weight Room
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
30
6:00am - 8:00am
Wrestling Room Open Gym
@District - Wrestling Room
8:15am - 10:30am
Winter Carnival Thursday Activities
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Middle School Jan. Assembly
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSGBB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Speed School
@District - Weight Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Fall Creek Middle School
5:00 Fall Creek vs. Cadott (7th & 8th Grade) 6:00 Cadott vs. Mondovi (7th & 8th Grade) 7:00 Mondovi vs. Fall Creek (7th & 8th Grade)
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Regis High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Small Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Mondovi High School
Multi-purpose Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Spring Valley High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mondovi High School
Large Gym
31
7:00am - 7:50am
Weight Lifting
@District - Weight Room
12:45pm - 1:15pm
MS Assembly
@District - Large Gym
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Winter Carnival Friday Activities
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@District - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
High School Boys' Basketball Practice
@District - Large Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
HSGBB Practice
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MSGBB Practice
@District - Small Gym
3:40pm - 4:30pm
Open Weight Room
@District - Weight Room
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Mound View Elementary School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Team Lifting
@District - Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade Boys BB
@District - Multi-purpose Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@District - Large Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendar Categories
-All-
Elementary
High School
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?